WALTHER YOUTH CUP WINNERS OF THE MEDALS

2015.

Air Rifle Men Junior

  1. PETANJEK Borna (CRO)
  2. ČIČEVSKI Jovan (SRB)
  3. RANČIĆ Đorđe (SRB)

Air Rifle Women Junior

  1. GUSTIN Valentina (CRO)
  2. BABIĆ Milica (SRB)
  3. STOJANOVIĆ Isidora (SRB)

Air Pistol Men Junior

  1. TURLAKOV Petko (BUL)
  2. DIMITROV Daniel (BUL)
  3. BUTKOVIĆ Borna (CRO)

Air Pistol Women Junior

  1. MINCHEVA Miroslava (BUL)
  2. ANASTASIJEVIĆ Natalija (SRB)
  3. TOMIĆ Jelena (SRB)

Special prizes

from CARL WALTHER GMBH Sportwaffen, General Sponzor Of Competition for the best Qualification scores on Walther Youth Cup:

LG 400 – Valentina Gustin, SK „Kustošija“ Zagreb (CRO)

LP 400 – Miroslava Mincheva, SK „Svetkavitsa“ Targovishte (BUL)

2016.

Air Rifle Men Junior

  1. ISCHENKO Evgenii (RUS)
  2. MIKULJAN Andrija (CRO)
  3. SAVIĆ Đorđe (SRB)

 Air Rifle Women Junior

  1. GUSTIN Valentina (CRO)
  2. VUKAŠINOVIĆ Sanja (SRB)
  3. BOLOTKOVA Polina (RUS)

 Air Pistol Men Junior

  1. THIEL Niolas (FRA)
  2. CHAKALOV Atanas (BUL)
  3. LIASHUK Andreii (RUS)

 Air Pistol Women Junior

  1. KOLODA Nadezda (RUS)
  2. ŠUNJEVARIĆ Marija (SRB)
  3. MINCHEVA Miroslava (BUL)

 Special prizes

from CARL WALTHER GMBH Sportwaffen, General Sponzor Of Competition for the best Qualification scores on Walther Youth Cup:

LG 400 – GUSTIN Valentina, SK „Kustošija“ Zagreb (CRO)

LP 400 – THIEL Nicolas, France (FRA)

 

2017.

Air Rifle Men Junior

  1. MIKULJAN Andrija (CRO)
  2. MITROVIĆ Aleksa (SRB)
  3. KOVAČEVIĆ Lazar (SRB)

 Air Rifle Women Junior

  1. MARIĆ Ivana (SRB)
  2. MALIĆ Marija (SRB)
  3. VUKOJEVIĆ Teodora (SRB)

 Air Pistol Men Junior

  1. TODOROVIĆ Stefan (SRB)
  2. KIROV Kiril (BUL)
  3. TURLAKOV Petko (BUL)

 Air Pistol Women Junior

  1. MINCHEVA Miroslava (BUL)
  2. BOTEVA Monika (BUL)
  3. PREZELJ Anja (SLO)

 Special prizes

from CARL WALTHER GMBH Sportwaffen, General Sponzor Of Competition for the best Qualification scores on Walther Youth Cup:

LG 400 – MARIĆ Ivana, KSS Policajac Beograd (SRB)

LP 400 – MINCHEVA Miroslava, SK „Svetkavitsa“ Targovishte (BUL)

 

 

2018.

Air Rifle Mixed Junior

  1. ILIĆ Veljko / TASIĆ Natalija (SRB)
  2. ŽNIDARIČ Nuša / SOČIČ Jure (SLO 1)
  3. HAVRAN Aleksandra / ADAMOVIĆ Nikola (SD “Jedinstvo” Stara Pazova SRB)

 Air Pistol Mixed Junior

  1. STAMENOV Kaloyan / MINCHEVA Miroslava (BUL)
  2. FREIJE TORNEIRO Martin / FERNANDEZ CABALLERO Gloria (SPAIN 1)
  3. KORAKAKIS Dionis / PANAGIOTOU Chariklia (SC “Orion” Drama – GRE)

Air Rifle Men Junior

  1. MITROVIĆ Aleksa (SRB)
  2. IVANOVIĆ Marko (SRB)
  3. EMILOV Plamen (BUL)

Air Rifle Women Junior

  1. VUKOJEVIĆ Teodora (SRB)
  2. MALIĆ Marija (SRB)
  3. KOLAREVIĆ Marija (SRB)

Air Pistol Men Junior

  1. KORAKAKIS Dionis (GRE)
  2. TODOROVIĆ Stefan (SRB)
  3. KALOYAN Stamenov (BUL)

Air Pistol Women Junior

  1. MINCHEVA Miroslava (BUL)
  2. ILIEVA Adiel (BUL)
  3. KALOEVA Gergana (BUL)

 Special prizes

from CARL WALTHER GMBH Sportwaffen, General Sponzor Of Competition for the best Qualification scores on Walther Youth Cup:

LG 400 – VUKOJEVIĆ Teodora, SK „Čika Mata“ Kragujevac (SRB)

LP 500 – KALOEVA Gergana, Bulgaria (BUL)

 

 

 

2019.

Air Rifle Mixed Junior

  1. MEDVED Teja / KLOPČIČ Nejc (SD “TRZIN” SLO)
  2. LUKIĆ Luka / SLAK Sara (SLO)
  3. ILIĆ Veljko / TASIĆ Natalija (SRB)

 

Air Pistol Mixed Junior

  1. MAKAVEEV Tsvetoslav / KALOEVA Gergana (SK „Svetkavitsa“ Targovishte BUL)
  2. KIROV Kiril / BOTEVA Monika (BUL)
  3. TURLAKOV Petko / HRISTOVA Madlen (SK “Diana” Yambol BUL)

 

Air Rifle Men Junior

  1. SIKAVICA Josip (CRO)
  2. SAVIĆ Đorđe (SRB)
  3. IVANOVIĆ Marko (SRB)

 

Air Rifle Women Junior

  1. VUKOJEVIĆ Teodora (SRB)
  2. KNEŽEVIĆ Anja (SRB)
  3. MALIĆ Marija (SRB)

 

Air Pistol Men Junior

  1. MAKAVEEV Tsvetoslav (BUL)
  2. KALOYAN Stamenov (BUL)
  3. KIROV Kiril (BUL)

 

Air Pistol Women Junior

  1. ŠTRBAC Marijana Matea (CRO)
  2. CHARALAMPOUS Panagiota (CYP)
  3. SAVCHEVA Teodora (BUL)

 

Special prizes

from CARL WALTHER GMBH Sportwaffen, General Sponzor Of Competition

for the best Qualification scores on Walther Youth Cup:

LG 400 – SIKAVICA Josip, Croatia (CRO) – 627,2

LP 500 – MAKAVEEV Tsvetoslav, Bulgaria (BUL) – 574